Skip to content
Rangeview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Cherry Creek High School
3:30pm - 6:30pm
REHE
@
Multiple Location
Dance rehearsal
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rangeview High School
Turf Field/Track
5:00pm - 8:00pm
LACT
@Turf Field / Track South
Bubble Soccer
5:15pm
Middle School Soccer
@Varsity Soccer Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Aurora Public Schools Stadium
Senior Night
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
10:30am - 12:15pm
MTG
@Lecture Hall #151
Group meeting - Katia Duncan
3:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@John F. Kennedy High School
3:00pm
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Aurora Public Schools Stadium
EMAC Championships
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
@Adams City High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Baseball
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Soccer
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Art Show
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@Large Gym
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Rangeview High School
Turf Field/Track
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PERF
@Auditorium
Dance Spring Recital Showcase
3
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C
(Changed)
@Northglenn High School
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Rangeview High School
Turf Field/Track
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Changed)
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Soccer
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rangeview High School
Turf Field/Track
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BANQ
@
Multiple Location
Thespian Banquet
6:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Northglenn High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Rangeview High School
Turf Field/Track
4
7:00am - 2:00pm
Middle School Basketball
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 3:30pm
SAT Testing
@
Upstairs math and English classroom
9:00am
Lacrosse: B/C-team
@Lewis-Palmer High School
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Aurora Public Schools Stadium
EMAC Championships
10:00am
Baseball: B/V
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Baseball
10:00am
Baseball: B/JV
@Westminster High School
12:00pm
Baseball: B/C
@Westminster High School
12:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Northfield
2:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Northfield
5
8:30am - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Large Gym
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
REHE
@Auditorium
Choir Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BANQ
@Commons
Tennis Banquet
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball open gym
6:30pm
BANQ
@Auditorium
Girls soccer banquet
7
3:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Baseball
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Baseball
5:30pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Baseball
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Baseball: B/C
(Postponed)
@Brighton High School
6:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Brighton High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CHOI
@Auditorium
Mixed Choir and Concert Choir - 7:00
8
6:40am
APEX
AP Warm Up - English - Room 232B - Fox
4:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Thornton High School
4:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Rangeview High School
Varsity Soccer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball open gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
CHOI
@Auditorium
Show Choir Concert - 7:00
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9th Grade Tryouts
9
6:00am - 7:15am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
10:30am - 12:15pm
MTG
@Lecture Hall #151
Group meeting - Katia Duncan
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
3:30pm - 7:00pm
REHE
@Auditorium
Poly Club rehearsal
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
PERF
@Auditorium
Polynesian Club
10
7:00am - 12:00pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
4:00pm
Baseball: B/C
@Northglenn High School
5:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brighton High School
7:00pm
Baseball: B/JV
@Brighton High School
11
7:00am - 3:00pm
Art Show
@Entire Building - Rangeview High School
Rangeview Arts Festival
7:00am - 4:00pm
UNIF
@Turf Field / Track North
Special Olympics Regional Track Meet
9:00am
Baseball: B/C
@Northglenn High School
9:00am
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Aurora Public Schools Stadium
Track/Turf
Last Chance Qualifier
3:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Changed)
@Thornton High School
3:45pm
Baseball: B/C
@Northglenn High School
12
8:30am - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Large Gym
13
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MTG
@CCR -Community Conference Room #120
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball open gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BANQ
@
Multiple Location
Leadership
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
6:00pm - 7:00pm
PAC
@Media Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm
PERF
@Auditorium
APA Showcase
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@Large Gym
15
7:30am - 2:00pm
SENR
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
Senior checkout/luncheon
3:30pm - 5:30pm
REHE
@Classroom #142-Choir room
Choir Graduation Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@Large Gym
Volleyball open gym
6:30pm
BANQ
@Commons
Boys Lacrosse
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9th Grade Tryouts
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
Basketball
16
TBD
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Jeffco Stadium
State Championships
6:00am - 7:15am
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball
7:00am - 2:00pm
SENR
@Baseball Field
Senior Split
10:30am - 12:15pm
MTG
@Lecture Hall #151
Group meeting - Katia Duncan
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
5:00pm - 9:00pm
APS Event
@Auditorium
Dartmouth Concert
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@
Multiple Location
17
TBD
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Jeffco Stadium
State Championships
5:30pm - 8:30pm
BANQ
@Auditorium
Tri-M
18
TBD
Track - (use Track & Field instead): V
@Jeffco Stadium
State Championships
19
8:30am - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@Large Gym
20
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MTG
@Lecture Hall #251
Softball meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACAD
@
Multiple Location
Convocation
21
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@Large Gym
22
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Columbia Continuation Ceremony
@Rangeview High School - Gym-Large
23
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
LACT
@
Multiple Location
Leadership Informational Meeting
24
25
26
27
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball open gym
28
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Boys Basketball Summer League
@
Multiple Location
29
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Open Gym
@Large Gym
Volleyball open gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Rangeview High School - Gym - small
Basketball
30
7:30am
Golf Tournament
Aurora Hills Golf Course
5:30pm - 7:00pm
UNIF
@Varsity Soccer Field
Unified Rapids Team Practice
31
Summer Tournament
Basketball - Varisty & JV - Metro State
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Awards
Practice
Academics
Practice
Awards
After School Clubs
Practice
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?